News
新闻

Information Categories
资讯类别

RELATED NEWS
相关新闻

China Visa
中国签证办理

发表日期:2017-06-22  小编:系统管理员

China visa agent matters:

It is not your visa but your residence permit that gives you the right to live in China. Upon arrival in China, you have 30 days to obtain your residence permit. 

Your initial visa grants you the right to enter China for a specific purpose, but expires after a few months. If you wish to stay longer in China, you will need to apply for a residence permit which works like a multiple-entry visa, allowing you to leave the country and return without an additional visa as long as the permit remains valid (even if your original visa has expired). 


Note: Only you have obtained a working visa, you could get the residence permit. And if you are the employee, legal person, representative or shareholders in one (WOFE) Wholly own foreign enterprise or representative office in China, you could have the right to apply for it.


1. Temporary residence permits are valid for 6-12 months. Generally required for visiting scholars or those entering for job training.
2. Foreigner Residence Permits are normally valid for one year and are renewable annually. They are the standard residence permits issued to the majority of foreigners working in China.


China visa agent time:
30 working days


About the documents you need to submit and the fee, please contact us directly and we will explain the details for you.


If you are not the first time to make residence permit and you want to stay in China longer, we can help you renew it.


China visa agent time:
25-30 working days


广州工作签证简介 

广州工作签证是一份由广州市劳动就业服务管理中心发出的文件。它允许雇主在一个特定的地点雇佣员工从事一种特定的工作。

广州工作签证只是批准在广州工作的一份文件,不代表你可以进入广州。持广州工作签证的人一定要根据入境条例申请进入广州的签证。签证国国民在进入广州前,要取得入境签证。免签的国家除外。广州工作签证申请时间长度由申请的具体情况而定,但一般需要六到八周。广州工作签证的申请应该由广州企业雇主提出,在海外等候广州工作签证的人员在拿到有关文件之前,不能进入广州。如果他们出具广州工作签证,将会被拒绝进入广州工作。广州工作签证一般为一年,一年后再行申请。 

申请广州工作签证条件

用人单位聘雇外国人必须是该外国人尚未进入中国境内,并符合《外国人在中国就业管理规定》第二章第七条规定。

(一) 年满十八周岁,身体健康;

(二) 具有从事其工作所必须的专业技能和相应的工作经历;

(三) 无犯罪记录;

(四) 有确定的聘用单位;

(五) 持有有效护照或能代替的其他国际旅行证件。

 

申请广州工作签证登记

满足上述条件,可以登记填写《聘用外国人就业申请表》用人单位凭有效的营业执照或登记证、注册证(副本)复印件,受聘人有效护照复印件,登记取表,领取《聘用外国人就业申请表》

 

申请广州工作签证的必备资料

1、用人单位聘用外国人申请报告(包括本单位基本情况、聘用理由、被聘用人的基本情况,拟聘职位和期限等);

2、用人单位工商营业执照(副本)或注册证复印件;

3、《聘用外国人就业申请表》(经市公安局出入境管理部门已审核批准);

4、受聘人有效护照复印件;

5、用人单位的聘用意向书;

6、拟被聘用外国人的履历证明及从事该项工作的资格证明;

7、法律、法规规定的其他文件。

 

办理手续

用人单位携带齐备上述资料,交由我司受理去申请办理《外国人就业许可证书》。

申办领取工作签证

广州工作签证由市外经贸局处理,用人单位凭《外国人就业许可证书》到市外经贸局申办通知电函,外国人凭通知电函及有效护照到中国驻外使、领馆、处申请广州工作签证入境。


中国 · 广州

Room 2501, 25/F, South Tower, World Trade Center, No.371-375 Huanshidong Rd, Yuexiu District, Guangzhou, China(Line 5, Taojin Metro Station, Exit B)

Tel:86-20-28071838

Mail: service@dada-hongkong.com

Q Q:2414962673

微信 (WeChat):HK_DADA

微信